Delaware County
Archdiocesan High Schools

Parish Elementary Schools

Archbishop Carroll High School
211 Matson Ford Rd.
Radnor, PA 19087-4590
(S)(610) 688-7610 - Fax: (610) 688-8326 -East Wing
Fax: (610) 971-0827 - West Wing
E-Mail: carroll@carroll.org
Rev. Michael J. Matz, Ed.D. - Pres.
Mrs. Carol Ann Blair- Prin.
Sr. Anne M. Loftus, IHM - Secretary - Pres.
Ms. Dorothea Taylor - Secretary - Prin.
(Staff Development Center - (610) 688-2562)
Open Houses:
Sunday, October 19, 2003 12:00 Noon to 3:00 P.M.
Sunday, February 8, 2004 12:00 Noon to 3:00 P.M.
Scholarship Test:
Saturday, October 18, 2003 8:30 A.M. to 12:00 Noon
Wednesday, October 22, 2003 4:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M.
Saturday, October 25, 2003 8:30 A.M. to 12:00 Noon


Cardinal O'Hara High School
1701 S. Sproul Rd.
Springfield, PA 19064-1199
(S) (610) 544-3800 - Fax: (610) 544-1189
E-Mail: www.cohs.com
Dr. William McCusker - Pres.
Rev. Michael O'Malley - Prin.
Dorothy M. Donohue - Secretary
Open Houses:
Sunday, October 5, 2003 1:00 P.M. to 4:00 P.M.
Wednesday, February 18, 2004 7:00 P.M. to 9:00 P.M.
Scholarship Test:
Saturday, November 22, 2003 Time: to be determined

Archbishop Prendergast High School
401 North Lansdowne Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026-1197
(S) (610) 259-0265 - Fax: (610) 259-3676
E-Mail: prendie@nni.com
Sr. Catherine Robinson, SSJ - Pres.
Mrs. Mary Berner - Prin.
Mrs. Kathleen Maul - Secretary
Open Houses:
Sunday, October 26, 2003 11:00 A.M to 2:00 P.M.
Thursday, November 13, 2003 3:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M.
*Open House and Registration for the Class of 2008
Wednesday, January 28, 2004 3:00 P.M. to 7:00 P.M.
*Open House and Registration
Scholarship Test:
Saturday, December 6, 2003 8:30 A.M.


Monsignor Bonner High School
403 North Lansdowne Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026-1196
(S) (610) 259-0280 - Fax: (610) 259-1630
E-Mail: bonner@aerols.com
Rev. Augustine Esposito, OSA - Pres.
Dr. Thomas F. Rooney Jr. - Prin.
Mrs. Marge Roccio - Secretary
Open House:
Sunday, November 9, 2003 11:00 A.M. to 1:00 P.M.
Scholarship Test:
Saturday, November 22, 2003 9:00 A.M. to 12:00 Noon


Parish Elementary Schools

 

St. Alice
Sansom St. and Hampden Rd.
Upper Darby, PA 19082
(S) (610) 352-0725 - Fax: (610) 352-7288
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. M. Barbara Brahl, IHM, Prin.
Mrs. Rita Favacchia - Secretary

St. Anastasia
3309 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073-4226
(S) (610) 356-6225 - Fax: (610) 356-5748
E-Mail: apanas11@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Carol Anne Cary, Prin.
Joyceann Husted - VP
Mrs. Mary Hayes - Secretary
Mrs. Sheila Brumbaugh - Secretary

Annunciation BVM
421 Brookline Blvd.
Havertown, PA 19083
(S) (610) 446-8430 - Fax: (610) 449-7041
E-Mail: Annunsch@aol.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Maureen Murray, RSM, Prin.
Mrs. Donna Corlies - Secretary

St. Bernadette
Bond and Turner Aves.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
(S) (610) 449-6126 - Fax: (610) 789-0890
E-Mail: bernses@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. John Marie, OSFS, Prin.
Mrs. Loretta Repino - Secretary
Mrs. Diane Kenny - Secretary

Blessed Virgin Mary
51 MacDade Blvd.
Darby, PA 19023
(S) (610) 586-0638 - Fax: (610) 586-1582
Grades: K - 8
Sr. Virginia Paschall, IHM, Prin.
Mrs. Roe Mahon - Secretary

Ss. Colman-John Neumann
372 Highland La.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
(S) (610) 525-3266 - Fax: (610) 525-6103
E-Mail: maangelo@itrc.dciu.k12.pa.us
Grades: K - 8
Mrs. Mary Ann Kaupp - DeAngelo, Prin.
Mary Anne Edwards - Secretary

St. Cyril of Alexandria
716 Emerson Ave.
East Lansdown, PA 19050-2688
(S) (610) 623-1113 - Fax: (610) 623-2427
E-Mail: APCyril11@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Sr. Barbara Montague, IHM, Prin.
Mrs. Anne Schmucker - Secretary

St. Dorothy
1201 Burmont Rd.
1201 Burmont Rd. Drexel Hill, PA 19026
(S) (610) 789-4100 - Fax: (610) 789-6936
Grades: K - 8
Mrs. Louise Sheehan, Prin.
Mrs. Elizabeth Spinelli - Secretary

St. Francis De Sales
39 New Rd.
Aston, PA 19014
(S) (610) 459-0799 Fax : (610) 558-3058
E-Mail: DeSales@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Sr. Mary Farrell, OSF, Prin.
Mrs. Jean Binkley - Secretary

St. Gabriel
233 Mohawk Ave.
Norwood, PA 19074
(S) (610) 532-3234 - Fax: (610) 532-5523
E-Mail: APGabe10@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Mrs. Judith Dunn, Prin.
Mrs. Doris M. Thomas - Secretary

Holy Cross
240 Bishop Ave.
Springfield, PA 19064
(S) (610) 626-1709 - Fax: (610) 626-1859
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Elizabeth Marley, RSM, Prin.
Mrs. Joanne Quinn - Secretary

St. Joseph
251 Concord Rd.
Aston, PA 19014
(S) (610) 494-0147 - Fax: (610) 497-3383
E-Mail: computerLab0147@aol.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Ms. Anne Cook, Prin.
Ms. Catherine Fisher - Secretary
Ms. Lucille McLaughlin - Secretary

St. Katherine of Siena
229 Windermere Ave.
Wayne, PA 19087
(S) (610) 688-5451 - Fax: (610) 688-6796
E-Mail: APKATHW11@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Ms. Maria Brown, Prin.
Mrs. Kathleen Kovolski- Secretary

St. Laurence
8245 West Chester Pike
Upper Darby, PA 19082
(S) (610) 789-2670 - Fax: (610) 789-2188
E-Mail: aplaur//@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Margaret John, IHM, Prin.
Sr. Bernadette Moerman, IHM, Secretary

St. Madeline-St. Rose
500 Tome St.
Ridley Park, PA 19078
(S) (610) 583-3662 - Fax: (610) 583-3683
E-Mail: princemdg@aol.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Mrs. Mary Ann DiTomosso, Prin.
Mrs. Jean Pokoy - Secretary
Mrs. Rita DiFrancesco - Secretary

Nativity BVM
Franklin and Gayley Sts.
Media, PA 19063
(S) (610) 566-6881 - Fax: (610) 566-2010
E-Mail: NATIVITY@EROLS.COM
Grades: 1 - 8
Sr. Mary Daniel, SSCJ, Prin.
Mrs. Marie K. Stevens - Secretary

Our Lady of Charity
245 Upland Rd.
Brookhaven, PA 19015
(S) (610) 874-0410 - Fax: (610) 874-5879
E-Mail: APCharity10@NNI.COM
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Mrs. Eileen Wilson- Prin.
Mrs. Mary Anne Char - Secretary

Our Lady of Peace
200 Milmont Ave.
Milmont Park, PA 19033-3395
(S) (610) 534-0689
E-Mail: deaskey13@Yahoo.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. M. Denise Clifford, SSJ, Prin.
Sr. Catherine M. Kilcoyne, SSJ - Secretary

Our Lady of Perpetual Help
2130 Franklin Ave.
Morton, PA 19070
(S) (610) 543-8350 - Fax: (610) 544-3203
E-Mail: olph@netax.com
Grades: K - 8
Sr. Margaret Gannon, OSF
Mrs. Maureen Squadrito, Secretary

St. Pius X
204 S. Lawrence Rd.
Broomall, PA 19008
(S) (610) 356-7222 - Fax: (610) 356-5380
E-Mail: APPius11@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Mary Anne Sweeney, IHM, Prin.
Mrs. Patricia Sulpizio - Secretary

Sacred Heart

Manoa Rd. and Wilson Ave.
Havertown, PA 19083
(S) (610) 446-9198 - Fax: (610) 446-4861
E-Mail: segihm@aol.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Marita Kathryn Barber, IHM, Prin.
Ms. Regina Clayman - Secretary

St. Aloysius Academy
401 S. Bryn Mawr Ave.
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
(S) (610) 525-1670 - Fax: (610) 525-5140
E-Mail: edu@staloysiusacademy.org
Grades: Pre-K - Co-ed
Grades: K - 8 - Boys
Sr. Carolyn M. Dimick, IHM, Prin.
Sr. Joseph Patrice Considine, IHM, V.P.
Mrs. Kathleen Guerin - Secretary

St. Andrew
535 Mason Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026-2330
(S) (610) 259-5145 - Fax: (610) 284-6956
E-Mail: standrew@p3.net
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Mr. Ronald Duska, Jr., Prin.
Mrs. Jo Ann Colden - Secretary

Archbishop Ryan School for Children with Hearing Impairments
(St. Gabriel Campus)
233 Mohawk Avenue
Norwood, PA 19074
(S) (610) 586-7044 - Fax: (610) 586-7053
E-Mail: APRYANGAB01@NNI.COM
Special Education
Sr. Margaret M. Langer, IHM, Prin.
Sr. Rita Edward Karnell - Secretary

Blessed Katharine Drexel
1901 Potter St.
Chester, PA 19013-5497
(S) (610) 872-7358 - Fax: (610) 872-7833
E-Mail: APBKD11@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Mrs. Joann Carroll, Prin.
Mrs. Theresa Kaisner - Secretary

St. Charles Borromeo
3407 Dennison Ave.
Drexel Hill, PA 19026-2098
(S) (610) 626-4687 - Fax: (610) 626-1935
E-Mail: apchas11@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Sr. Irene Loretta Cassady, IHM, Prin.
Mrs. Kathy Scalia - Secretary

St. Cornelius
110 Ridge Rd.
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
(S) (610)-459-4028 - Fax: (610)-459-3942
E-Mail: Stcorn@aol.com
Preschool - 2, 3, 4 yr. Olds
Kindergarten - Grades 1 & 2
Ms. Dorothy Gudz, Prin.
Rose Lovell - Secretary
Mrs. Maureen McGovern - Secretary

St. Denis
300 E. Eagle Rd.
Havertown, PA 19083
(S) (610) 446-4608 - Fax (610) 226-5705
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Joellen McDonald, RSM, Prin.
Mrs. Terry Gregory - Secretary

St. Eugene
110 S. Oak Ave.
Primos, PA 19018
(S) (610) 622-2909 - Fax: (610) 622-6358
E-Mail: sesoffice@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Mrs. Jane Magnatta, Prin.
Mrs. Yvonne Seeley - Secretary

St. Francis of Assisi
112 Saxer Ave.
Springfield, PA 19064-1032
(S) (610) 543-0546 - Fax: (610) 544-9431
E-Mail: jec2950@aol.com
Grades: K - 8
Miss Patricia Walsh, Prin.
Mrs. Lee Caracci - Secretary
Mrs. Helen Kirby - Secretary

St. George
Glen and Lamont Aves.
Glenolden, PA 19036
(S) (610) 583-0419 - Fax: (610) 237-9626
E-Mail: APGeorge10@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Mrs.Marie L. Anderson, Prin.
Mrs. Anne Martin - Secretary

Holy Saviour-St. John Fisher
122 E. Ridge Rd.
Linwood, PA 19061
(S) (610) 485-0363 Fax: (610) 485-7809
Grades: K - 8
Mrs. Barbara Virga, Prin.
Mrs. Mary Lou Patton - Secretary

St. John Chrysostom
607 S. Providence Rd.
Wallingford, PA 19086
(S) (610) 876-7110 - Fax: (610) 872-1741
E-Mail: stjohn@aol,com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Dr. Carol Ann Luongo, Prin.
Mrs. Isabelle Brogan - Secretary

St. Joseph
502 Woodlawn Ave.
Collingdale, PA 19023
(S) (610) 586-0356 - Fax: (610) 586-7710
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Susan Immaculate, IHM, Prin.
Sr. Stephen Frances, IHM - VP
Mrs. Barbara Sellers - Secretary

St. Kevin
200 W. Sproul Rd.
Springfield, PA 19064-2016
(S) (610) 544-4455 - Fax: (610) 544-7092
E-Mail: apkevin11@nni.com
Grades: Pre-K - 8
Sr. Marlene Esposito, SSJ, Prin.
Sr. Evelyn Mignole, SSJ - Secretary

St. Lucy Day School for Children with Visual Impairments
130 Hampden Rd.
Upper Darby, PA 19082
(S) (610) 352-4550 - Fax: (610) 352-4582
E-Mail: APLucy01@nni.com
Web Site: www.netslink.com/stlucy
Special Education
Sr. M. Margaret Fleming, I.H.M., Prin.
Mrs. Jean Johnson - Secretary

St. Mary Magdalen
2430 N. Providence Rd.
Media, PA 19063
(S) (610) 565-1822 - Fax: (610) 627-9670
E-Mail: APMaryMag10@nni.com
Grades: K - 8
Miss Patricia Miniszak, Prin.
Mrs. Franny Dougherty - Secretary

Notre Dame De Lourdes

990 Fairview Rd.
Swarthmore, PA 19081
(S) (610) 328-9330 - Fax: (610) 328-3955
E-Mail: bburke54@hotmail.com
Grades: Pre- K - 8
Mrs. Barbara Burke, Prin.
Mrs. Aileen M. Zelusky - Secretary

Our Lady of Fatima
10 Fatima Drive
Secane, PA 19018
(S) (610) 586-7539 - Fax: (610) 586-0117
E-Mail: Fatima10@Bellatlantic.com
Grades: K - 8 & Special Education
for Learning Disabilities
Sr. Jean Daniel, IHM - Prin.
Sr. John Evelyn, IHM, - VP
Mr. Mary C. Conway - Secretary

St. Philomena
13 N. Highland Ave.
Lansdowne, PA 19050
(S) (610) 259-6817 - Fax: (610)259-5656
E-Mail: Stphilomena@home.com
Grades K - 8
Dr. Joan Ciccone, Prin.
Mrs. Terri Giangiulio - Secretary

St. Thomas the Apostle
430 Valleybrook Rd.
Glen Mills, PA 19342
(S) (610) 459-8134 - Fax: (610) 459-8120
E-Mail: SViddas@aol.com
Grades: K - 8
Miss Susan Vadas, Prin.
Mrs. Diane Kardine - Secretary
Mrs. Kathy Roselli - Secretary


WelcomeContact | Mission StatementNews ReleasesGeneral Information Map-School Listings
 
Parent Information | Employment Information  |  Curriculum and Instruction | Technology Update